Who’s who

Senior Leadership Team

David Reid Headteacher
James Harvey Deputy Headteacher
Louise Bunce Deputy Headteacher – Performance and Appraisal
Amanda Preece Assistant Headteacher
Hannah Albrow Head of Department – Early Years and Lower school
Fergus Reid Head of Department – Upper school
Katie Johnson Head of Department – Additional Needs
Cheryl Gallon Curriculum and Achievement Lead

Senior Leaders

 

Early Years and Year 1-2 Hannah Albrow
Additional Needs Katie Johnson
Year 3-6 Fergus Reid
Curriculum and Achievement Cheryl Gallon
Communication and Families Amanda Preece
English Cheryl Gallon
Maths Hannah Albrow
Science Jacqueline Perkins
PSHE Conor Hamill
Creativity James Harvey

Teacher Areas of Responsibility

English Cheryl Gallon
Phonics – Lower School Alison Green/Charley Barr
EYFS Sophie Eaton
Geography Clare Shucksmith
History Annabelle Clarke
Music Rosalind Burton
Mathematics Hannah Albrow
PSHE Conor Hamill
Science Jacqueline Perkins
PE Fergus Reid
Computing Fergus Reid
Art Chloe Simpson
RE Sarah Wiggill
Design & Technology Hannah Lummis
Outdoor Education Claire Archer
SEMH Jacqueline Perkins

Classes 2019/2020

ClassTeacherHLTA
ACORNSSerena HumphriesHollie Webber
ASHRosalind Burton
BEECHEvie Lawrence
CEDARFergus Reid
CHERRYKatie JohnsonCharlotte Best
ELM Annabelle Clark/Sarah WiggillJan Smith
HOLLYChloe Simpson
JUNIPERJemma Lyons
LARCHCheryl GallonCaron Gillett
LILACClaire Archer/Alison Green
LITTLE ACORNSSophie Eaton
MAGNOLIACharley Barr/Sarah Wiggill
MAPLEHannah LummisBecky Hayward
MULBERRYLizzie Maxwell
OAKHannah AlbrowDiane Charles
PINEJacqueline Perkins
ROWANJim DuncanBecky Bevan
WILLOWConor Hamill
The Governing Body
Mrs Jan Chester Chair/Community Governor
Miss Lynda Guy Vice Chair/LA Governor
Mr Simon King Co-Opted Governor
Mrs Natasha Brabon Co-Opted Governor
Mrs Charlotte Gover Parent Governor
Mrs Maria Cook Co-Opted Governor
Mrs Louise Bunce Co-Opted Governor
Mrs Caron Gillett Staff Governor
Mr James Harvey Co-Opted Governor
Mr David Reid Headteacher